Home
Videos uploaded by user “Latestoffcampus”
C Language Technical Interview Question And Answers For Freshers
 
05:43
C Language Interview Question And Answers For Freshers Part 1 For More Info Visit http://www.latestoffcampus.com/
Views: 56524 Latestoffcampus
Top 25 C Language Interview Question And Answers For Freshers
 
05:56
C Language Interview Question And Answers For Freshers Part 2 For More Info Visit http://www.latestoffcampus.com/
Views: 27532 Latestoffcampus
Top 9 Pharmacy Companies in Pune
 
02:09
Top 9 Pharmacy Companies in Punehttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-pharmacy-companies-in-pune.html
Views: 5135 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 BPO Companies in India
 
02:20
Top 10 BPO Companies in Indiahttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-bpo-companies-in-india.html
Views: 49042 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 IT Companies in Hyderabad
 
02:20
Top 10 IT Companies in Hyderabadhttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-it-companies-in-hyderabad.html
Views: 15378 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 Consultants in Delhi in Placement‎ Best Job Consultants in New Delhi NCR
 
04:10
Best Job Consultants Delhi,Ncr Top 10 Job consultants in Delhi Placement Consultancy in Delhi
Views: 41914 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 Pharmacy Companies in Mumbai
 
02:21
Top 10 Pharmacy Companies in Mumbaihttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-pharmacy-companies-in-mumbai.html
Views: 3242 Latestoffcampus
Syntel  Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:05
Syntel placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates SyntelAcademic Criteria Syntellatest job openings. for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/syntel-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Syntel Established Year:1980 Industry: IT services, IT consulting Company Description:Syntel, Inc. is a U.S. based multinational provider of integrated technology and business services. Headquartered in Troy, Michigan, Syntel services its clients through 17 global development centers in India and the United States. Syntel is a certified minority-owned business (MBE). On April 21, 2014 Prashant Ranade, former CEO and President of Syntel was elevated to Executive Vice Chairman of the Syntel Board, while Nitin Rakesh took over as the CEO and President. Founder and Ex-CEO Bharat Desai will continue to serve as Chairman of the Board, and is the majority shareholder. Academic Criteria: Candidate must have 50% throughout the academic career(Class X, XII and Graduation). Candidate Pending backlogs are not allowed. Candidate Maximum gap of 1 year is allowed. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in Syntel is a four way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: English Language section consists of short reading comprehension passages. They are easy to solve and answers can be easily found in the passages. Analytical Ability section consists of data interpretation and logical reasoning questions. The section involves easy solving puzzles, graphs, charts, tables, line arrangements, statement-assumption. Quantitative Ability section consists of questions from the topics like algebra, time & work, time, speed & distance, arithmetic, percentages, profit & loss, geometry. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.syntelinc.com
Views: 10313 Latestoffcampus
Top Best 10 Jquery Interview Questions And Answers
 
03:49
Top Best 10 Jquery Interview Questions And Answers
Views: 9380 Latestoffcampus
TCS Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:03
TCS placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates Syntel Academic Criteria Syntellatest job openings. for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/tcs-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Tata Consultancy Services Established Year:1968 Industry: IT services, IT consulting Company Description:Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS) is an Indian multinational information technology (IT) service, consulting and business solutions company headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. TCS operates in 46 countries. It is a subsidiary of the Tata Group and is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange and the National Stock Exchange of India. TCS is one of the largest Indian companies by market capitalization ($80 billion) and is the largest India-based IT services company by 2013 revenues. TCS is now placed among the ‘Big 4’ most valuable IT services brands worldwide. Academic Criteria: Candidate must have Minimum 60 percent throughout the degree. Candidate should not have any backlogs. Candidate Gap in studies for upto 2 years is allowed with valid reasons. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in TCS is a three way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: Aptitude section consists of questions based on data interpretation, graphs, blood relations, statement reasoning, etc. Also, there are questions from basic mathematics like time, speed & distance. Verbal section involves questions from synonyms, antonyms and reading comprehension. Critical Reasoning section involves questions from inference, assumptions, conclusion, strengthen argument. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.tcs.com
Views: 40281 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 IT Companies in Bangalore
 
02:20
Top 10 IT Companies in Bangalorehttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-it-companies-in-bangalore.html
Views: 24709 Latestoffcampus
Top 25 My Sql Interview Question And Answers For Freshers
 
05:50
What is MySQL? A:MySQL is an open source DBMS which is built, supported and distributed by MySQL AB What are the technical features of MySQL? A:MySQL database software is a client or server system which includes Multithreaded SQL server supporting various client programs and libraries Why MySQL is used? A:MySQL database server is reliable, fast and very easy to use. This software can be downloaded as freeware and can be downloaded from the internet. What are Heap tables? A:HEAP tables are present in memory and they are used for high speed storage on temporary basis. What is the default port for MySQL Server? A:The default port for MySQL server is 3306. What are the advantages of MySQL when compared with Oracle? A:MySQL is open source software which is available at any time and has no cost involved. MySQL is portable GUI with command prompt. Administration is supported using MySQL Query Browser Differentiate between FLOAT and DOUBLE? A:Floating point numbers are stored in FLOAT with eight place accuracy and it has four bytes. Floating point numbers are stored in DOUBLE with accuracy of 18 places and it has eight bytes. Differentiate CHAR_LENGTH and LENGTH? A:CHAR_LENGTH is character count whereas the LENGTH is byte count. The numbers are same for Latin characters but they are different for Unicode and other encodings. How to represent ENUMs and SETs internally? A:ENUMs and SETs are used to represent powers of two because of storage optimizations. What is the usage of ENUMs in MySQL? A:ENUM is a string object used to specify set of predefined values and that can be used during table creation. Define REGEXP? A:REGEXP is a pattern match in which matches pattern anywhere in the search value. Difference between CHAR and VARCHAR? A:When CHAR values are stored then they are right padded using spaces to specific length. Trailing spaces are removed when CHAR values are retrieved. Give string types available for column? A:The string types are: SET BLOB ENUM CHAR TEXT VARCHAR How to get current MySQL version? A:SELECT VERSION (); is used to get the current version of MySQL. What storage engines are used in MySQL? A:Storage mechanism Locking levels Indexing Capabilities and functions. What are the drivers in MySQL? A:PHP Driver JDBC Driver ODBC Driver C WRAPPER PYTHON Driver PERL Driver RUBY Driver CAP11PHP Driver Ado.net5.mxj What does a TIMESTAMP do on UPDATE CURRENT_TIMESTAMP data type? A:TIMESTAMP column is updated with Zero when the table is created. UPDATE CURRENT_TIMESTAMP modifier updates the timestamp field to current time whenever there is a change in other fields of the table. What is the difference between primary key and candidate key? A:Primary Key is also a candidate key. By common convention, candidate key can be designated as primary and which can be used for any foreign key references. How do you login to MySql using Unix shell? A:We can lo What does myisamchk do? A:It compress the MyISAM tables, which reduces their disk or memory usage. How do you control the max size of a HEAP table? A:Maximum size of Heal table can be controlled by MySQL config variable called max_heap_table_size. What is the difference between MyISAM Static and MyISAM Dynamic? A:In MyISAM static all the fields will have fixed width. The Dynamic MyISAM table will have fields like TEXT, BLOB, etc. to accommodate the data types with various lengths. What are federated tables? A:Federated tables which allow access to the tables located on other databases on other servers. What, if a table has one column defined as TIMESTAMP? A:Timestamp field gets the current timestamp whenever the row gets altered. What happens when the column is set to AUTO INCREMENT and if you reach maximum value in the table? A:It stops incrementing. Any further inserts are going to produce an error, since the key has been used already.
Views: 19079 Latestoffcampus
CAT Eligibility Procedure To Apply CAT Exam Pattern Admission Process
 
03:58
Eligibility For CAT Exam | Procedure To Apply @ http://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/11/eligibility-for-cat-exam-procedure-to.html ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eligibility :The candidate must hold a Bachelor’s Degree, with at least 50% marks or equivalent CGPA [45% in case of the candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST) and Differently Abled (DA) Candidates appearing for the final year of bachelor’s degree/equivalent qualification examination and those who have completed degree requirements and are awaiting results can also apply.IIMs may verify eligibility at various stages of the selection process, the details of which are provided at the website www.cat2013.iimidr.ac.in . Admission Process : IIM shortlists candidates for second stage of selection which may be independent of each other. The process may include Written Ability Test (WAT), Group Discussions (GD) and Personal Interviews (PI).Performance in CAT2013 examination is an important component in the admission process. IIMs may use previous academic performance of the candidates, relevant work experience and other similar inputs in short listing and ranking of candidates at various stages of the admission process. The processes, academic cut-offs and the weights allocated to the evaluation parameters may vary across IIMs. For more information you may refer the admissions policies of IIMs from their respective websites. How To Apply : Candidates Can Apply Online From www.iimcat.ac.in or Offline By Purchase of Vouchers At Axis Bank Branches Exam Pattern : CAT Exam Consists Of Two Sections First Section : Quantitative Ability & Data Interpretation Second Section : Verbal Ability & Logical Reasoning.
Views: 35246 Latestoffcampus
Top 9 Web Development Companies in India
 
02:09
Top 9 Web Development Companies in Indiahttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-web-development-companies-in.html
Views: 3674 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 Pharmacy Companies in India
 
02:20
Top 10 Pharmacy Companies in Indiahttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-pharmacy-companies-in-india.html
Views: 276430 Latestoffcampus
Google  Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
01:59
Google placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates Google Academic Criteria Google latest job openings for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/google-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Google Established Year:1998 Industry : Internet Computer software Telecommunications equipment Company Description:Google was founded by Larry Page and Sergey Brin while they were Ph.D. students at Stanford University. Together they own about 14 percent of its shares but control 56 percent of the stockholder voting power through supervoting stock. They incorporated Google as a privately held company on September 4, 1998. An initial public offering followed on August 19, 2004. Its mission statement from the outset was "to organize the world's information and make it universally accessible and useful," and its unofficial slogan was "Don't be evil". Academic Criteria: Candidate should have Minimum 65 percent marks throughout academics (Xth ,XIIth, Graduation ). Candidate should not have any backlogs at the time of applying. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in Google is a three way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: Logical Reasoning section consists of questions from topics such as seating arrangement problems, finding the missing numbers, puzzle tests and theme detection. General Aptitude sections covers topics such as percentage, A.P & G.P, Prime Numbers, Problems on speed and averages. Technical section consists of questions from topics such as C, C++, Java, Data Structure, and Computer Networks. General English section consists of questions from English grammer topics like prepositions, antonyms, synonyms, sentence completion and reading comprehensions. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.google.com
Views: 51140 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 Consultants in Bangalore in Placement‎ Best Job Consultants in Karnataka
 
03:14
Find Best Job Consultants in Bangalore. Search and Apply to jobs Viewing hundreds of Job Openings by Top Recruitment Consultants of India
Views: 16207 Latestoffcampus
Fake job offers How to recognize a fake job offer
 
03:49
Nowadays fake job offers are increasing day by day, so we are publishing this article exclusively for "Latestoffcampus" visitors, to educate them with the latest and different ways how people are offering fake jobs. More @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/beaware-of-fake-job-offers-different-ways-how-people-are-attracting-candidates-with-fake-jobs-how-to-overcome-and-ways-to-find-whether-the-job-is-authentic-or-not/
Views: 8195 Latestoffcampus
Capgemini Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
01:57
Capgemini placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates Capgemini Academic Criteria Capgemini latest job openings for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/capgeminicampus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Capgemini Established Year:1967 IndustryManagement Consulting, IT services, IT consulting Company Description:Cap Gemini S.A. is a French multinational management consulting corporation headquartered in Paris, France.[3] It provides IT services and is one of the world's largest consulting, outsourcing and professional services companies with almost 180,000 employees in over 40 countries. It was founded in 1967 by Serge Kampf, the current vice-chairman, in Grenoble, France. Paul Hermelin, the chairman and CEO of the Capgemini group has led the company since his appointment in December 2001. Academic Criteria: Candidate must have 60 percent throughout (Class X , XII and Graduation). Candidate Education gap should not be more than one year. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in Capgemini is a three way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: English Language section consists of short reading comprehension passages. These are easy to solve and answers can be easily found in the passages. This section also consists of basic grammar. Quantitative Aptitude section checks the reasoning skills of the candidates. The section consists of data interpretation and logical reasoning questions. Questions are based on topics such as puzzles, graphs, charts, tables. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.3i-infotech.com
Views: 11145 Latestoffcampus
HR Manager Sample Resume CV For Freshers And Experienced
 
04:34
HR Manager Sample Resume CV For Freshers And Experienced. HR Manager Sample Resume | Download HR Manager Resume | Sample HR Manager Cv Resume For Experience | Resumes For Freshers And Experienced More @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/resumes/hr-manager-sample-resume-download-hr-manager-resume-sample-hr-manager-cv-resume-for-experience/
Views: 7162 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 Consultants in Chandigarh in Placement‎ Best Job Consultants in Chandigarh
 
02:47
Top 10 Consultants in Chandigarh in Placement‎ Best Job Consultants in Chandigarh
Views: 6482 Latestoffcampus
Top 9 IT Companies in Pune
 
02:09
Top 9 IT Companies in Punehttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-it-companies-in-pune.html
Views: 20146 Latestoffcampus
Flextronics Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:03
Flextronics placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates Flextronics Academic Criteria Flextronics latest job openings for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/flextronics-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Flextronics Established Year:1969 Industry..Electronic manufacturing services Company Description:Flextronics International Ltd. (simply known as Flextronics or Flex) is an international supply chain solutions company that offers design, manufacturing, distribution and aftermarket services[1] to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). It is the second largest global Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) company by revenue, behind only Taiwan's Foxconn Academic Criteria: Candidate must be a B.Tech (C.S / I.T/E.C.E). Candidate should have 65 percent throughout (Class X, XII and Graduation). Candidate Education gap of not more than one year. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in Flextronics is a three way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: Verbal Ability section consists of questions from topic such as Antonyms, Synonyms, Fill in the blanks and Reading Comprehensions. Analytical Ability section consists of questions from topics such as seating arrangement,word rearrangement , Age problems and Puzzles. Aptitude section consists of questions from topics such as probability, partnership, and simplification. Technical section consists of questions from topics such as C, C++ and DBMS. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.flextronics.com
Views: 5477 Latestoffcampus
Best Top 10 MBA Colleges in Gujarat
 
02:24
Best Top 10 MBA Colleges in Gujarathttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/college-name-indian-institute-of.html
Views: 12071 Latestoffcampus
CGI Group  Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:09
CGI placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates CGI Academic Criteria CGI latest job openings for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/cgi-group-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:CGI Group Established Year:1976 Industry IT services, IT consulting Company Description:CGI Group Inc., more commonly known as CGI, is a global information technology (IT) consulting, systems integration, outsourcing, and solutions company headquartered in Montreal, Quebec. Founded in 1976 by Serge Godin and André Imbeau as an IT consulting firm, the company soon began branching into new markets and acquiring other companies. CGI went public in 1986 with a primary listing on the Toronto Stock Exchange. Academic Criteria: Candidate should have Minimum 65 percent throughout (Class X , XII and Graduation). Candidate backlogs should not be there at the time of applying. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in CGI is a five way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: Quantitative section consists of questions based on probability , Age , Average , Heights and Distances , Pipes and Cisterns , Speed problems , coding - decoding and work and time. Verbal section consists of questions from topics such as prepositions, synonyms, antonyms and grammar. Logical Reasoning sections contains questions from topics such as Age problems, Seating arrangement , Series Completion and Blood Relation. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.cgi.com
Views: 5065 Latestoffcampus
Best Top 10 MBA  Colleges in Odisha
 
02:37
Best Top 10 MBA Colleges in Odisha
Views: 7519 Latestoffcampus
Manual Testing Frequently Asked  Interview Question And Answers
 
07:22
Manual Testing Frequently Asked Interview Question And Answers For Freshers For More Info Visit http://www.latestoffcampus.com/
Views: 18708 Latestoffcampus
Top 25 HTML 5 Interview Question And Answers For Freshers
 
05:58
What is HTML 5? A:HTML 5 is a new standard for HTML whose main target is to deliver everything without need to any additional plugins like flash, Silverlight etc. Which browsers support HTML 5? A:Almost all browsers i.e. Safari, Chrome, Firefox, Opera, Internet Explorer support HTML 5. How is the page structure of HTML 5 different from HTML 4 or previous HTML? A:A typical web page has headers, footers, navigation, central area and side bars. What is datalist in HTML 5? A:Datalist element in HTML 5 helps to provide autocomplete feature in a textbox What are the different new form element types in HTML 5? A:There are 10 important new form elements introduced in HTML 5:- Color. Date Datetime-local Email Time Url Range Telephone Number Search What is output element in HTML 5? A:Output element is needed when you need calculation from two inputs to be summarized in to a label. What is SVG? A:SVG stands for scalable vector graphics. It’s a text based graphic language which draws images using text, lines, dots etc. This makes it lightweight and renders faster. What is canvas in HTML 5? A:Canvas is an HTML area on which you can draw graphics. What are selectors in CSS? A:Selectors help to select an element to which you want to apply a style. For example below is a simple style called as ‘intro” which applies red color to background of a HTML element. Can you explain CSS box model? A:CSS box model is a rectangular space around a HTML element which defines border, padding and margin. Border: - This defines the maximum area in which the element will be contained. We can make the border visible, invisible, defineheight and width etc. Padding: - This defines the spacing between border and element. Margin: - This defines the spacing between border and any neighboring elements. What is local storage concept in HTML 5? A:Many times we would like to store information about the user locally in the computer. For example let’s say user has half-filled a long form and suddenly the internet connection breaks off. So the user would like you to store this information locally and when the internet comes back. How can we add and remove data from local storage? A:Data is added to local storage using “key” and “value”. Below sample code shows country data “India” added with key value “Key001”. What is the lifetime of local storage? A:Local storage does not have a life time it will stay until either the user clear it from the browser or you remove it using JavaScript code. What is WebSQL? A:WebSQL is a structured relational database at the client browser side. It’s a local RDBMS inside the browser on which you can fire SQL queries. Is WebSQL a part of HTML 5 specification? A:No, many people label it as HTML 5 but it’s not part of HTML 5 specification. The specification is based around SQLite. So how can we use WebSQL? A:The first step we need to do is open the database by using “OpenDatabase” function as shown below. The first argument is the name of the database, the next is the version, then a simple textual title and finally the size of the database. What is the new DOCTYPE? A:Instead of typing out a ridiculously long DOCTYPE statement to tell the browser how to render your webpage, this long line of code has been truncated to doctype html. What is the difference between the application model of HTML and HTML5? A: HTML5 is a continuum of HTML and just a souped up version of the original HTML. There has been no major paradigm shift. What elements have disappeared? A:As mentioned above, frame and frameset have been eliminated. Other elements that are no longer supported include: noframe,applet, bigcenter and basefront. What are the new media-related elements in HTML5? A:HTML5 has strong support for media. There are now special audioand video tags. There are additional A/V support tags as well: embed is a container for 3rd party applications. What are the new image elements in HTML5? A:Canvas and WebGL. Canvas is a new element that acts as a container for graphical elements like images and graphics. What are some new input attributes in HTML5? A:There are many new form elements including: datalist, datetime, output, keygen, date, month, week, time, number, range, email, and url. What are data- attributes good for? A:The HTML5 data- attribute is a new addition that assigns custom data to an element. What purpose do Work Workers serve and what are some of their benefits? A:Web Workers are background scripts that do not interfere with the user interface or user interactions on a webpage, allowing HTML to render uninterrupted while JavaScript works in the background.
Views: 22419 Latestoffcampus
HTML Freshers Interview Questions With Answers For MNCS
 
07:22
HTML technical interview questions and answers are available for beginners to expert level. More It Jobs @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/
Views: 50653 Latestoffcampus
Top 100 Linux Interview Questions and Answers part3
 
03:51
Linux interview questions and answers for freshers and experienced, linux interview questions pdf, linux online test, linux jobs Want Jobs In MNCS Visit :http://www.latestoffcampus.com/
Views: 5193 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 IT Companies in Delhi
 
02:20
Top 10 IT Companies in Delhihttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-it-companies-in-delhi.html
Views: 9633 Latestoffcampus
Top Best 10 PHP Interview Questions And Answers
 
02:53
Top Best 10 PHP Interview Questions And Answers
Views: 7404 Latestoffcampus
Top 50 PHP Interview Question And Answers For Freshers Part 1
 
09:35
Important PHP Interview Questions with best Answers.These questions are frequently asked in all IT Companies. For Freshers Job Visit www.latestoffcampus.com
Views: 68576 Latestoffcampus
Software Development Engineer Sample Resume
 
02:28
Download Software Development Engineer Sample Resume @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/resumes/sample-fresher-resume-for-software-development-engineerdownload-resume-format-for-freshershow-to-write-a-resume/ Software Development Engineer Sample Resume |Download Resume Format |Software Development Engineer CV Example | Resumes For Freshers &Experienced
Views: 11377 Latestoffcampus
Network Administrator Sample Resume
 
04:34
Network Administrator Resume |Network Administrator Resume For Experienced | Network Administrator Experienced Resume | Download Network Administrator CV | Resumes For Freshers And Experienced Network Administrator Sample Resume Format @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/resumes/network-administrative-resume-network-administrative-resume-for-experienced-network-administrative-experienced-resume-download-network-administrative-cv/
Views: 4990 Latestoffcampus
Networking Technical Interview Questions And Answers For Freshers  Part2
 
02:52
Networking Technical Interview Questions And Answers For Freshers & Experienced graduates . For Jobs visit : http://www.latestoffcampus.com/
Views: 10838 Latestoffcampus
Siemens Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:03
Siemens placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates Siemens Academic Criteria Siemens latest job openings. for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/siemens-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Siemens Established Year:1847 Industry: Conglomerate Company Description:Siemens AG (German pronunciation: [ˈziːmɛns]) is a German multinational conglomerate company headquartered in Berlin and Munich. It is the largest engineering company in Europe. The principal divisions of the company are Industry, Energy, Healthcare, and Infrastructure & Cities, which represent the main activities of the company. The company is a prominent maker of medical diagnostics equipment and its medical health-care division, which generates about 12 percent of the company's total sales, is its second-most profitable unit, after the industrial automation division Academic Criteria: Candidate should be B.Tech( Computer Science , Information Technology , Electronics and Communication etc.) are eligible. Candidate should have 65% throughout in Class X and XII and graduation. Candidate Backlog of not more than 1 year. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in Siemens is a three way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: English Language section consists of short reading comprehension passages. This section also consists of basic grammar usage questions like fill in the blanks, synonyms, antonyms, paragraph completion. Analytical Ability section consists of data interpretation and logical reasoning questions. The section involves easy solving puzzles, blood relations, statements & arguments. Quantitative Ability section consists of questions from the topics like algebra, time & work, time, speed & distance, arithmetic, percentages, profit & loss, geometry. Technical section involved questions from core subjects of Computer science and electronics. The subjects include C & C++ programming, Operating Systems, Computer Networks. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.siemens.com
Views: 12289 Latestoffcampus
Top 9 Manufacturing Companies in India
 
02:09
Top 9 Manufacturing Companies in Indiahttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-manufacturing-companies-in-india.html
Views: 13833 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 Consultants in Hyderabad in Placement‎ Best Job Consultants Hyderabad
 
01:21
List of Placement Consultancies in Hyderabad | Hyderabad's Top Job Consultancies. lacement Consultancy,Manpower Consultant,Placement Service Providers
Views: 16085 Latestoffcampus
ABB Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
01:46
Company Name:ABB Group - Automation and Power Technologies Established Year:1988 Industry Electrical equipment Company Description:ABB (ASEA Brown Boveri) is a multinational corporation headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, operating mainly in robotics and the power and automation technology areas. It ranked 158th in the Forbes Ranking (2013).ABB is one of the largest engineering companies as well as one of the largest conglomerates in the world. ABB has operations in around 100 countries, with approximately 150,000 employees in November 2013, and reported global revenue of $40 billion for 2011. Academic Criteria: Candidate should be any ME/M.Tech/BE/B.Tech (Electrical) from any of the recognized universities. The minimum percentage that a candidate should obtain in Class X, XII and graduation is 60 Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in ABB is a three way process. Writen Test Contains Questions from below areas: Aptitude:Average, matching definition, number systems, ratio, percentages, simple interest, clock, and logic deduction. Verbal :Sentence Correction,Critical Reasoning,Reading Comprehension Technical:switchgears, circuit breakers etc Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the below link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.abb.com
Views: 9524 Latestoffcampus
Learn & Practice Accenture Placement Questions
 
07:12
Learn & Practice Accenture Placement Questions Key for the Accenture Placement Questions 1. If you look ___ the window you can see the traffic moving ______ the road ___ afast pace A. at, across, in B. through, along, at C. over, across, at D. at, along, in Ans: B 2. Sheela ran blindly_ the road and was nearly knocked _______ _____ a lorry. A. at, out, in B. across, along, at C. through, across, at D. across, down, by Ans: B 3. A bone got stuck in his gullet A. Chest B. Throat C. Stomach D. Molars Ans: B 4.It is a scandal that the murderer was declared innocent A. talk B. Disgraceful action C. Rumour D. Silly notion Ans: B 5. The police need tangible proof of his guilt before they can act against him. A. Emphatic B. Convincing C. Clear and certain D. Strong Ans: C 6. What _____ strange name to give ____ cat A. a,a B. a,an C. a,the D. the, an Ans: A 7. Let A and B be two solid spheres such that the surface area of B is 300% higher than the surface area of A. The volume of A is found to be k% lower than the volume of B. The value of k must be A. 85.5 B. 92.5 C. 90.5 D. 87.5 Ans: D 8. if the ratio of work done by (x-1) men in (x+1)days to the work done by (x+2)men in (x-1)days is 9:10, then x is equal to A. 5 B. 6 C. 7 D. 8 Ans: D 9. The amount of water (in ml) that should be added to reduce 9 ml lotion, containing 50% alcohol, to a lotion containing 30% alcohol, is: A. 5 ml B. 4 ml C. 3 ml D. 6 ml Ans: D 10. The average age of 8 persons in a committee is increased by 2 years when two men aged 35 years and 45 years are substituted by two women. The average age of these two women is: A. 52 years B. 56 years C. 48 years D. 44 years Ans: C 11. A mixture of 40 liters of milk and water contains 10% water. How much water should be added to this so that water may be 20% in the new mixture? A. 6.5 liters B. 5 liters C. 4 liters D. 7.5 liters Ans: B 12. If the price of gold increases by 30%, find by how much the quantity of ornaments must be reduced so that the expenditure may remain the same as before? A. 30% B. 23 1/3 % C. 20% D. 19% Ans: B 13. A box contains 5 brown and 4 white socks. A man takes out two socks. The probability that they are of the same color is: A. 5/18 B. 1/6 C. 5/108 D. 4/9 Ans: D 14. If Table is called Chair, Chair is called Cot, Cot is called Pot and Pot is called Filter, where does a person sit. A. Pot B. Cot C. Chair D. Filter Ans: B 15. Pointing to a photograph Arun said, ‘she is the mother of my brother’s son’s wife’s daughter.’ How is Arun related to the lady? A. Uncle B. Daughter-in-law C. Cousin D. None of these Ans: B 16. I am facing west. I turn 45° in the clockwise direction and then 180° in same direction and then 270° anticlockwise. Which direction am I facing now? A. South-west B. South C. West D. North-West Ans: A 17. After a get-together every person present shakes the hand of every other person. If there were 105 hands-shakes in all, how many persons were present in the party? A. 15 B. 14 C. 13 D. 16 Ans: A 18. Four friends were playing a game of cards sitting in a circle. Shankar was right to Ram and Gopal was left to Arvind. Which one of the following pairs were partners? A. Ram and Shankar B. Gopal and Shankar C. Ram and Arvind D. Gopal and Ram Ans: D 19. A boy goes to see a film and finds a man who is his relative. The man is the husband of the sister of his mother. How is the man related to the boy? A. Brother B. Nephew C. Uncle D. None of these Ans: C 20. In a month of 31 days, the third Wednesday falls on the 15th. What will be the last day of that month? A. Fifth Thursday B. Fifth Wednesday C. Fourth Sunday D. Fifth Friday Ans: D 21.A class consists of 100 students, 25 of them are girls and 75 boys; 20 of them are rich and remaining poor; 40 of them are fair complexioned. The probability of selecting a fair complexioned rich girl is: A. 0.05 B. 0.04 C. 0.02 D. 0.08 Ans: C 22. Ram walks 10M South from his house, turns left and walks 23M. Again turns left and walks 40M, then turns right and walks 5M to reach his school. In which direction is the school from his house? A. East B. North-East C. South-West D. North Ans: B 23. I stood ________ the bridge and watched the flowing water ___it and the sky ____. A. on, under, above B. across, under, at C. through, under, above D. on, down, above Ans: B 24. Yesterday I heard ___ interesting story which is ___ best I have ever heard. A. a, an B. the,a C. an, the D. the, an Ans: C 25. I saw _____ man walking along ___ road. He was not _____ ordinary man A. the,the,a B. a,the,a C. the, a, an D. a, the, an Ans: D
Views: 4103 Latestoffcampus
BHEL Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:02
BHEL placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates BHEL Academic Criteria BHEL latest job openings for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/bhel-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name: Bharat Heavy Electricals Established Year: 1964 Industry: Electrical equipments Company Description: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), owned by Government of India, is a power plant equipment manufacturer and operates as an engineering and manufacturing company based in New Delhi, India. Established in 1964, BHEL is India's largest engineering and manufacturing company of its kind. The company has been earning profits continuously since 1971-72 and paying dividends uninterruptedly since 1976-77. Academic Criteria: Candidate must have 60 percent or above in B.Tech , Class X and XII. Candidate of Gap upto one year is allowed. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in BHEL is a three way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BHELow areas: Aptitude section consists of questions based on data interpretation, graphs, blood relations, statement reasoning, etc. Also questions are asked from basic mathematics like speed distance time. Technical section consists of questions from subjects of engineering. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BHELow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.bhel.com
Views: 37963 Latestoffcampus
Accenture Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:11
Accenture placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates Accenture Academic Criteria Accenture latest job openings More Details @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/accenture-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name: Accenture Ltd Established Year:1989 Industry:Professional services Technology services Company Description:Accenture plc is a multinational management consulting, technology services, and outsourcing company. Its incorporated headquarters have been in Dublin, Ireland since September 1, 2009. It is the world's largest consulting firm as measured by revenues and is a Fortune Global 500 company. As of 2014, the company reported net revenues of $31.87 billion with approximately 323,000 employees, serving clients in more than 200 cities in 120 countries. In 2012 Accenture had about 80,000 employees in India, more than in any other country, about 40,000 in the US, and about 35,000 in the Philippines. Accenture's current clients include 89 of the Fortune Global 100 and more than three-quarters of the Fortune Global 500. Academic Criteria: Candidate Education gap should not be more than one year. The minimum percentage that a candidate should obtain in Class X, XII and graduation is 60 Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in Accenture is a two way process. Writen Test Contains Questions from below areas: English Language:Basic grammar usage questions like fill in the blanks, synonyms, antonyms, paragraph completion, sentence completion, vocabulary. Analytical Ability:data interpretation and logical reasoning questions. Quantitative Ability:Algebra, time & work, time, speed & distance, arithmetic, percentages, profit & loss, geometry. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the below link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.accenture.com
Views: 20549 Latestoffcampus
Linux Interview Questions and Answers For Freshers Part1
 
04:21
Please Find Linux Interview Questions and Answers For Freshers Visit : http://www.latestoffcampus.com/
Views: 2079 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 Famous MBA Colleges in Tamil Nadu
 
02:39
Top 10 Famous MBA Colleges in Tamil Naduhttp://www.blog.latestoffcampus.com/2013/10/top-10-famous-mba-colleges-in-tamil-nadu.html
Views: 23652 Latestoffcampus
Top 10 Best Value Pharmacy Colleges In Bihar
 
01:48
Here you will find the selection of top 10 Pharmacy colleges in Bihar. Bihar is one of the popular destinations for Pharmacy colleges in India. Latestoffcampus gives the ranking of top Pharmacy colleges in Bihar helps you decide which Pharmacy institutions you should be targeting for Pharmacy admissions in Bihar. The video above will provide the students with the comprehensive list of best Pharmacy Colleges in Bihar. Get a complete list of Pharmacy Colleges in Bihar. View best Pharmacy colleges in Bihar But what exactly are the top 10 Pharmacy colleges in Bihar placement wise, See the best Pharmacy colleges in Bihar and view data and profile information of Pharmacy colleges in Bihar Top Undergraduate colleges in Bihar. Ranking the Best Pharmacy colleges in Bihar. Discover the top 10 Pharmacy colleges for students who want's colleges in Bihar. Find the best Pharmacy colleges programs available in the state of Bihar
Views: 693 Latestoffcampus
L&T Infotech Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:03
L&T Infotech placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates L&T Infotech Academic Criteria L&T Infotech latest job openings. for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/lt-infotech-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Larsen & Toubro Infotech Established Year:1997 Industry : IT service management IT consulting Engineering/Embedded/R&D. Company Description:L&T Infotech (Larsen & Toubro Infotech), a subsidiary of L&T (Larsen & Toubro), is a global IT services company based in Mumbai, India. L&T Infotech is ranked number 6 in India IT companies in 2012-2013. The company has 39 registered offices in 22 countries. It employs standards of the Software Engineering Institute's (SEI) Capability Maturity Model (CMM) and is a certified Level 5 organisation Academic Criteria: Candidate should be First Class (60% or above) in class X, XII and Graduation. Candidate Maximum of two backlogs (reattempts) allowed. Candidate No drop in any year/semester throughout course. Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in L&T Infotech is a four way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: English Language section consists of short reading comprehension passages. They are easy to solve and answers can be easily found in the passages. Analytical Ability section consists of data interpretation and logical reasoning questions. The section involves easy solving puzzles, graphs, charts, tables, line arrangements, statement-assumption. Quantitative Ability section consists of maths questions from the topics like algebra, time & work, time, speed & distance, arithmetic, percentages, profit & loss, geometry. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.lntinfotech.com
Views: 25408 Latestoffcampus
Punj Lloyd Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:03
Punj Lloyd placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates Punj Lloyd Academic Criteria Punj Lloyd latest job openings. for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/punj-lloyd-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Punj Lloyd Established Year:1992 Industry: integrated design, engineering, procurement, construction and project management services in the energy Company Description:Punj Lloyd is an engineering and construction group of India providing integrated design, procurement and project management services for energy and infrastructure sector projects. Punj Lloyd operations are located in the Middle East, the Caspian, the Asia Pacific, the Europe, Africa and South Asia. Punj Lloyd has 50+ subsidiaries and has executed upwards of 200+ projects in 120+ countries. Its main offices are in Gurgaon, Haryana and its stock is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange and also on National Stock Exchange of India. Punj Lloyd's turn over in 2012 was USD 2.4 billion. Today the turnover is USD 400 million.[citation needed] The CEO of Punj Lloyd is Atul Punj. Academic Criteria: Candidate should have 60 percent throughout (Class X, XII ,Graduation). Candidate should not have an Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in Punj Lloyd is a three way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: Verbal Ability section consists of short reading comprehension passages. This section also consists of basic grammar usage questions like fill in the blanks, synonyms, antonyms. Quantitative Ability section consists of questions from the topics like algebra, time & work, time, speed & distance, arithmetic, percentages, probability, permutation & combination, profit & loss. Logical Reasoning section involves easy solving puzzles, blood relations, deductive logic, statement-assumption etc. The time allotted to this section is 20 minutes. Technical section involved questions from core subjects of Mechanical, electrical and civil engineering. This section was tough and required thorough preparation. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.punjlloyd.com
Views: 2443 Latestoffcampus
Sutherland  Campus Recruitment Procedure Academic Criteria
 
02:03
Sutherland placement criteria for freshers and experienced candidates Sutherland Academic Criteria Sutherland latest job openings. for more visit @ http://www.latestoffcampus.com/sutherland-campus-recruitment-procedure-academic-criteria/ Company Name:Sutherland Established Year:1986 Industry: Technology Industry Solutions & Analytics, Banking & Finance Industry Services Company Description:Headquartered in Rochester, N.Y., Sutherland is one of the world’s largest independent BPO companies employing over 30,000+ professionals across 40+ operation centers and business operations located in Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Colombia, Egypt, Estonia, India, Jamaica, Malaysia, Mexico, Morocco, Philippines, Slovakia, Sweden, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, and the United States. Academic Criteria: Candidate must have maximum of five reappers at the time of applying. Candidate 60 percent throughout (Class X , XII and Graduation). Selection Process:Campus recruitment procedure in Sutherland is a four way process. Written Test Contains Questions from BirlaSoftow areas: Aptitude Test In this section basic mathematics questions are asked from upto 10th level. Analytics section consists of basic questions based on the normal aptitude of the candidate, like reasoning questions, verbal -non verbal reasoning questions. Verbal+ writingIn this section basic english language questions are asked, also along with them there is a section wherein the student is required to write an essay on a chpode netweeem a a few topics. Technical section consists of questions from topics such as C, C++, Networking and DBMS. Apply Link:The eligible candidates who are interested to participate can apply from the BirlaSoftow link. Importnant Note:Please note that this process may vary slightly from college to college. Website:www.sutherlandglobal.com
Views: 5724 Latestoffcampus
C Programming Interview Questions and Answers For Freshers Part1
 
14:08
It is basic c language technical frequently asked interview questions and answers. It includes data structures, pointers interview questions and answers .. For Jobs visit http://www.latestoffcampus.com/
Views: 55212 Latestoffcampus